Sweet & Sour Chicken Rice Pouch Fuel Your Preparation Freeze Dried Meal Bulk Camping

Sweet & Sour Chicken Rice Pouch Fuel Your Preparation Freeze Dried Meal Bulk Camping

For a fantastic twist on a takeaway classic, our Sweet and Sour Chicken combines peppers pineapple, green beans and onions with delicious chicken pieces in a tangy sweet and sour sauce. Served alongside fluffy rice, this can be a fantastic meal to have amongst your emergency food supplies to help lift the spirits. 

Rice (28%), Vegetables ( Peppers, Onions, Green Beans), Cooked Chicken (16%), Pineapple Pieces, Malt Vinegar (Barley),Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Cornflour.

 ValuesNutrition Per Serving (100g)Nutrition Per 100g
Total KJ19461946
Total Kcal463463
Fat Total (g)13.1913.2
From Saturates (g)1.11.1
Carbohydrate Total (g)60.860.84
Available (g)50.7650.8
Carbohydrate From Sugars (g)20.7620.8
Fibre10.0810.1
Protein (g)20.1720.2
Salt1.471.5
£0.00
£5.25
Earn 0 reward points FYP SSC

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Learn how to edit the text in this section by looking at your theme's notes section